Get news and grooming reports via email

2011 Grand Mesa Classic Results


Grand Mesa Classic 10K Results

1/30/2011, SKYWAY

Sponsored by:

Clif Bar
Justin’s Nut Butter
Summit Canyon Mountaineering
REI
Palisade Brewery
Peach Street Distillers, Palisade

Photos by Angela Classen

1oK Classic

Place Name Age Gender City State Race Time
1 Chris Lange 20 M WSC CO 0:32:35
2 Tre Anastasia 21 M MSC CO 0:33:33
3 Nick Brown 29 M Carbondale CO 0:33:44
4 Tom Sunderland 22 M WSC CO 0:33:59
5 Stefan Zavislan 18 M USAFA CO 0:34:17
6 Ansel Schimpff 22 M WSC CO 0:34:28
7 Dominic Schiavone 47 M Durango CO 0:34:33
8 Patrick Rodgers 19 M UW WY 0:34:36
9 Terry Daley 49 M Ridgway CO 0:36:23
10 Zach Bochanski 19 M UW WY 0:37:03
11 Dustin Wanstrath 24 M MSC CO 0:37:46
12 Brooke Bosman 20 F MSC CO 0:38:09
13 Adam Englehardt 20 M USAFA CO 0:38:31
14 Corey Landis 19 M USAFA CO 0:39:45
15 John Horn 22 M MSC CO 0:40:33
16 Doug Johnston 55 M Grand Junction CO 0:40:46
17 Winslow Robertson 56 M Palisade CO 0:42:10
18 Helen Carlsen 50 F Basalt CO 0:42:34
19 Tom Morrison 20 M MSC CO 0:43:29
20 Brian Bentz 19 M USAFA CO 0:43:30
21 Tom Suplizio 46 M Grand Junction CO 0:43:33
22 Louis Hotchkiss 20 M MSC CO 0:43:47
23 Christina Stark 34 F Grand Junction CO 0:44:11
24 Amanda Moore 30 F MSC CO 0:44:41
25 Stoney Molina 21 M MSC CO 0:44:48
26 Kelsey Follett 21 F MSC CO 0:44:49
27 Kenton Shaw 56 M Grand Junction CO 0:45:26
28 Joe Anastasia 48 M Fort Collins CO 0:45:59
29 Catherine Schmidt 20 F UW WY 0:46:13
30 Dan Schultz-Ela 55 M Hotchkiss CO 0:46:41
31 Ken Pill 50 M Grand Junction CO 0:46:45
32 Sam Rinaldi 21 M USAFA CO 0:47:00
33 Elizabeth Eikelberger - F UW WY 0:47:13
34 Steve Ela 47 M Hotchkiss CO 0:47:36
35 Laura Abbott 21 F USAFA CO 0:48:39
36 Brad Burritt 49 M Hotchkiss CO 0:48:48
37 Bill Tiernan 55 M Grand Junction CO 0:49:07
38 Jessica Laucher 19 F USAFA CO 0:49:57
39 Chris Murphy 35 M Palisade CO 0:50:47
40 Ava Bell 27 F UW-DEV WY 0:50:48
41 Chuck Bodie 57 M Grand Junction CO 0:52:24
42 Tom Ela 58 M Grand Junction CO 0:53:43
43 Doug Jones 62 M Grand Junction CO 0:54:00
44 Kara Rechard 21 F UW WY 0:54:14
45 David Strong 62 M Cedaredge CO 0:54:17
46 Megan McGrath 20 F MSC CO 0:54:18
47 Courtney Berg 18 F MSC CO 0:54:23
48 Ann Carlin - F MSC CO 0:54:30
49 Janie Duffy 52 F Grand Junction CO 0:55:46
50 Laura Johnston 56 F Grand Junction CO 0:57:30
51 Susy Ellison 54 F Carbondale CO 0:59:52
52 Quinn Baker 13 M Palisade CO 1:00:28
53 Dave Herz - M Paonia CO 1:02:29
54 Dave Poling 53 M Grand Junction CO 1:02:50
55 Jeff Holt 50 M Crested Butte CO 1:04:43
56 Rich Cardwell 68 M Fruita CO 1:06:03
57 Stu Krebs 76 M Montrose CO 1:06:10
58 Sarah Shaw 52 F Grand Junction CO 1:10:00
59 Steve DeFeyter 59 M Purdy Mesa CO 1:10:08
60 Virgil Carnage 50 M Grand Junction CO 1:10:52
61 Bill Meehan 55 M Valdosta GA 1:12:49
62 Tom Jones 74 M Grand Junction CO 1:12:57
63 Anky Von Schnoplau 56 F Hotchkiss CO 1:14:05
64 Chris DePuy 55 M Montrose CO 1:19:16
65 Ken Watson - M Montrose CO 1:21:45
66 Jean-Jacques d’Aquin 71 M Montrose CO 1:28:00
67 Ralph Wahlers 46 M Grand Junction CO 1:30:09
68 Shannon Raborn 41 F Paonia CO 1:32:42
69 Gisela Koplin 72 F Rifle CO 1:32:53
70 Maggie Boyd 57 F Montrose CO DNF